Skip to content
  • -10% sur votre 1ère commande avec le code SAJDA10

Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE :

In accordance with the obligations of Article 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we inform users of the site: sajda-paris.com These attached information:

1. Legal information:

The sajda-paris.com website is the absolute property of Autoentreprise SAJDA, which offers it.
Auto business SAJDA
17Bis Avenue des Tilleuls 91300 Massy
Registered in the Trade and Companies Register (RCS) under number 819785825
Num. VAT: 819785825
Email address: contact@sajda-paris.com
The Manufacturer of the following site is: Abdelouahed Ismael
Responsible for publication is: Abdelouahed Ismael
Or contact the Publication Director: contact@sajda-paris.com
The Developer is: Abdelouahed Ismael
How to contact the Designer: contact@sajda-paris.com

Host: SHOPIFY

SASU
RCS registration 902 633 577
APE code (NAF) 6201Z
N*VAT: FR49902633577
Company head office: 74 RUE DE ROME 75008 PARIS

2. Presentation and principle:

Any Internet user connecting and using the website: sajda-paris.com is considered a user of the following site.
The sajda-paris.com website brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is specified that they must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the Designer of the sajda-paris.com site. The sajda-paris.com site is updated regularly by Abdelouahed Ismael.

Abdelouahed Ismael strives to provide the most precise information possible on the sajda-paris.com site (subject to modifications made since they were put online), but cannot ensure the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information. transmitted on its website, whether or not they are its own doing. In dependence, the user acknowledges using this information provided (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

3. Accessibility requirement:

The sajda-paris.com website is in principle accessible to users 24/7, except in the event of maintenance, scheduled or not, for the purposes of updating or force majeure. In the event of service unavailability, sajda-paris.com will do its best to restore access to the website and will then attempt to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the interruption. Being subject only to an obligation of means, sajda-paris.com cannot be held responsible for damages, regardless of their nature.

4. Intellectual property rights:

Abdelouahed Ismael is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the following site, both structurally and on the texts, images, graphics, icons, sounds, software, etc.

Any reproduction, even partial, of the sajda-paris.com website, representation, modification, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, regardless of the means or technique used, is formally prohibited, without prior written authorization from Abdelouahed Ismael, owner of the site to the email: contact@sajda-paris.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Any reproduction of the sajda-paris.com website, display, edition, total or partial updating of any of these elements, regardless of the means or technique used, is formally prohibited, without prior written authorization from Abdelouahed Ismael, responsible for the site at the following email: contact@sajda-paris.com, otherwise it will be designated as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of the various articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Cookies and Hypertext Links:

The sajda-paris.com site has various clickable links to different sites (partnerships, information, etc.) set up following the authorization of Abdelouahed Ismael. However, Abdelouahed Ismael does not have the possibility of securing the entire content of the various sites visited and therefore rejects full responsibility in this way regarding the risks of prohibited content.

The user is informed that when browsing the sajda-paris.com website, one or more cookies are capable of being automatically installed on their computer via their browser software. A cookie is a collection of data which will never allow us to know who is using it, but which nevertheless notes data relating to the user's navigation on the following site.

The configuration of the navigation program makes it possible to notify of the presence of a cookie and possibly to contest it in the manner explained at this address: www.sajda-paris.com. The user can nevertheless configure his or her PC's browser to reject the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of having access to several services. Regarding any blocking of cookies, search in your search tool: blocking cookies and apply the lessons linked to your browser version.


6. Protection of property and people - Management of personal data:

In France, personal data are, for example, protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978 as well as law no. 2004-801 dating from August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the following site sajda-paris.com, Abdelouahed Ismael does not collect personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) concerning the user only for the need for various services offered by the following site sajda-paris.com. The user provides the data with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters them himself. The user of the sajda-paris.com website is then informed whether or not they are required to disclose this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 concerning data processing, files and various freedoms, any user has a right of access to information, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send a request to sajda-paris.com by email: contact@sajda-paris.com or via signed handwritten letter, accompanied by a copy of an identity document as well as a signature of the document holder , specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the sajda-paris.com internal site is published without the user's consent, exchanged, transferred, assigned on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the sajda-paris.com site and all of its rights authorizes Abdelouahed Ismael to transmit personal information to the possible purchaser who would himself be bound by the same necessity of conservation and modification of the data relating to the user of the sajda-paris.com website.

The internal site sajda-paris.com complies with the GDPR, consult our GDPR policy.

The databases are secured by the obligations of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases (databases).

Shopping Cart

Announce discount codes, free shipping etc.